WHITEWATER BOY’S TRACK AND FIELD SCHOOL RECORDS
EVENT
ATHLETE
TIME/DIST
YEAR
100 Meters
Brent Gnatzig
10.84c
1978
  SteveWegner   2002
200 Meters
Larry Gnatzig
22.04c
1971
400 Meters
Brent Gnatzig
49.04c
1978
800 Meters
David Sydow
1:55.34c
1986
1600 Meters
Brett Harms
4:19.30
2014
3200 Meters
Ben Maas
9:25.34c
1996
110 Meter Highs
Matt Bughman
14.54c
2001
300 Meter Intermediates
Tony Floyd
38.80
2010
400 Meter Relay
Steve Wegner, Jered Simes, Mike Mills, Chad Simes
43.57
2000
800 Meter Relay
Gary Knopp, Brian Lenz, Larry Gnatzig, Wally Goeglein
1:30.64c
1971
1600 Meter Relay
Dawson Miller, Tony Bilderback, Jacob Dennis-Oehling, Tony Floyd
3:23.42
2010
3200 Meter Relay
Morris Slocum, George Behrens, Mike Piper, Dan Bonk
7:58.34c
1973
Shot Put
Jack Mead
60’ 1 ½”
1979
Discus
Loussaint Minett
178’ 9”
2010
Pole Vault
Keagen Stonewerth
14’ 0”
2015
High Jump
Ken Hoffman
6’ 10”
1990-91
Long Jump
Chad Simes
22’ 11 ¼”
2002
Triple Jump
Tony Bilderback
46’ 4”
2010
 
WHITEWATER BOY’S TRACK AND FIELD FACILITY RECORDS
EVENT
ATHLETE(SCHOOL)
TIME/DIST
YEAR
100 Meters
Mike Miller (Racine St. Catherine's)
10.75
2010
200 Meters
Jacob Dennis-Oehling (Whitewater)
22.07
2010
400 Meters
Sam Tiahnybik (Catholic Memorial)
48.66
2013
800 Meters
Jake Schimenz (Brown Deer)
1:55.62
2013
1600 Meters
Nick Szczech (Thomas More)
4:24.87
2006
3200 Meters
Alex Webster (Catholic Memorial)
9:37.77
2005
110 Meter Hurdles
Mathew Peter (St. Thomas More)
14.63
2013
300 Meter Hurdles
Isiah Gray (Brown Deer)
39.22
2006
400 Meter Relay
Justin Stanley, Justin Austin, Justin Willis, Tony Aker (Brown Deer)
43.04
2005
800 Meter Relay Justin Stanley, Justin Austin, Josh Vanlandingham, Tony Aker (Brown Deer) 1:30.12 2005
1600 Meter Relay
Alec Grimmer, Taylor Dennis, Jacob Goldberg, Justin Rabon (Shorewood)
3:21.66
2013
3200 Meter Relay
Tyler Hansen, James Jeninga, Chris Paepke, David Jorgensen (Milwaukee Lutheran)
8:02.99
2013
Long Jump
Cody Zaeske (East Troy)
23’ 0”
2012
Triple Jump
Ben Schreib (Martin Luther)
46’ 4 ¾”
2010
High Jump
Craig Brace (Janesville Parker)
6’ 4”
1996
  Tony Aker (Brown Deer)
6’ 4”
2005
  Eric Imel (St. John's NW) 6’ 4” 2012
Shot Put
Katon Bethay (Milton)
61’ 8”
2002
Discus
Loussaint Minett (Whitewater)
178’ 9”
2010
Pole Vault
Tyler Reynolds (Whitewater)
13’ 9”
2005
  Adam Ruiz (New Berlin West) 13’ 9” 2010