Southern Lakes Boys Conference Records
 
CONFERENCE RECORDS
EVENT
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
PERFORMANCE
YEAR
100 Meters
Pablo Guardiola
Waterford
10.6
1985
200 Meters
Alex Lockwood
Elkhorn
21.88
2008
400 Meters
Mike Fraher
Wilmot
48.7
1972
800 Meters
Brian Lenz
Whitewater
1:56.0
1972
1600 Meters
Scott Lewis
Waterford
4:15.5
1972
3200 Meters
Lee Zubrod
Burlington
9:31.0
1986
110 Meter High Hurdles
Matt Bughman
Whitewater
14.3
2001
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Jeff Hegberg
Elkhorn
38.9
1987
400 Meter Relay
Shawn Jensen, Hank McIvor, Justin Spaulding, Ethan Bachinski
Milton
43.94
2008
800 Meter Relay
Bob Kincaid, Ben McCready, Larry Gnatzig, Bill Goodman
Whitewater
1:30.96c
1969
1600 Meter Relay
Mark Simes, Ed Alder, Greg Hoffman, Vince Ippolito
Elkhorn
3:25.9
1977
3200 Meter Relay
  Burlington
8:14.4
1994
Shot Put
Katon Bethay
Milton
61’ 8”
2002
Discus
Troy Hansen
Whitewater
171’ 7”
1988
High Jump
Jeremy Zantow
Milton
6’ 6”
1981
Long Jump
Andrew Glamen
Delavan-Darien
22’ 1”
1995
Triple Jump
Michael Zweifel
Whitewater
45’ 3½”
2006
Pole Vault Ken Edwards Delavan-Darien 13’ 8 ½” 1979
 
CONFERENCE RELAYS RECORDS
EVENT
ATHLETE
SCHOOL
PERFORMANCE
YEAR
330 Meter Hurdle Shuttle
Andrew Christiansen, Carrie Passer, Steve Fong
Milton
48.9
2006
900 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Andrew Christiansen, Carrie Passer, Steve Fong
Milton
2:09.0
2006
4 X 100 Meter Relay
Matt Simes, Drew Wallace, Jon Bray, Ryan Mosher
Elkhorn
43.9
2001
4 X 200 Meter Relay
Bill Browning, Nick Simes, Alex Lockwood, Ben Bray
Elkhorn
1:32.3
2005
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Lisle Blackbourn, Alex Lockwood, Brian Schmidt, Drew Lockwood Elkhorn 1:37.9 2008
4 X 400 Meter Relay
Aaron Holschbach, Sam Moffatt, Alex Adkinson, Grant Bughman
Whitewater
3:27.6
2008
1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay Westergaard, Logterman, Limones, Lumkes Delavan-Darien 3:44.8 1994
4 X 800 Meter Relay
Schimke, Falch, Christensen, Ralph
Burlington
8:17.2
1994
4000 Meter Distance Medley Relay
Jacob Enslin
Spencer Agnew
Jake Burow
Aaron Lange
Fort Atkinson
10:46.1
2008
3 X 1600 Meter Relay Ryan Gasper, Andrew Vos, Josh Long Fort Atkinson 14:08.4 2005
Shot Put
Katon Bethay, Pete Bier, Caleb Chistiansen
Milton
156’ 0”
2002
Discus
Katon Bethay, Caleb Christiansen, Joe Ash
Milton
434’ 3”
2002
High Jump
Limkes, Westergaard, Logterman
Delavan-Darien
18’ 2”
1994
  Luke Buchholz, Kyle Lencho, Tony Bilderback
Whitewater
  2007
Long Jump
Chad Simes, Ty Honeck, Chris Hummel
Whitewater
62’ 6 ¾”
2002
Triple Jump
Chad Simes, Matteus Vizzotto, Tim Gada
Whitewater
129’ 2 ½”
2002
Pole Vault Tyler Reynolds, Eddie Mathews, Sam Penwell
Whitewater
36’ 7” 2005